Difference between revisions 33837952 and 34369930 on enwiktionary{{documentation subpage}} This template is for masculine and feminine third declension i-stems (3:I). Note that neuter i-stems are declined differently. (; see {{temp|la-decl-3rd-N-I}} and {{temp|la-decl-3rd-N-I-pure}} for details). ==Parameters== ; <code>1=</code> : nominative singular with macrons ; <code>2=</code> : stem with macrons ==Examples== {{temp|la-decl-3rd-I|nox|noct}} {{temp|la-decl-3rd-I|fēlēs|fēl}} {{temp|la-decl-3rd-I|mēns|ment}} {{temp|la-decl-3rd-I|daemon|daemōn}} <includeonly> [[Category:Latin noun inflection-table templates|3-i]] [[ca:Plantilla:la-decl-3a-i]] [[fr:Modèle:la-tab-3p-mf]] [[it:Template:la-decl-3-5]] </includeonly> All content in the above text box is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike license Version 4 and was originally sourced from https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?diff=prev&oldid=34369930.
![]() ![]() This site is not affiliated with or endorsed in any way by the Wikimedia Foundation or any of its affiliates. In fact, we fucking despise them.
|