Difference between revisions 46634490 and 46851280 on enwiktionary

{{documentation subpage}}
This template is for masculine and feminine third declension i-stems (3:I).

Note that neuter i-stems are declined differently; see {{temp|la-decl-3rd-N-I}} and {{temp|la-decl-3rd-N-I-pure}} for details.

==Parameters==
; {{para|1}}
: nominative singular with macrons
; {{para|2}}
: stem with macrons

==Examples==
 {{temp|la-decl-3rd-I|nox|noct}}
 {{temp|la-decl-3rd-I|fēlēs|fēl}}
 {{temp|la-decl-3rd-I|mēns|ment}}
 {{temp|la-decl-3rd-I|daemon|daemōn}}
<includeonly>
[[Category:Latin noun inflection-table templates|3-i]]

[[ca:Plantilla:la-decl-3a-i]]
[[fr:Modèle:la-tab-3p-mf]]
[[it:Template:la-decl-3-5]]
</includeonly>