Revision 1334223 of "eo" on itwiktionary== {{-la-}} ==
{{-verb-|la}}
'''eō'''<sup>1</sup> [[is|īs]], [[ivi|īvī]] o [[ii|iī]], ''itum'', [[ire|īre]]
# [[andare]]
{{-etim-}}
dalla radice proto-indoeuropea ''*ei-''
{{-rel-}}
* [[abeo]]
* [[adeo]]
* [[prodeo]]
* [[redeo]]
{{-coni-}}
{| valign="top"
|
{| valign="top" id="toc"
!colspan=3 style="background:#efefef;"| Radix praesens ''ī-''
|-
!colspan=3| Praesens indicativum
|- bgcolor=lightgrey
! act. !! sing. !! plur.
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| I.
| [[eo|eō]] || [[imus|īmus]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| II.
| [[is|īs]] || [[itis|ītis]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| III.
| [[it (la)|it]] || [[eunt]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| pass.
|colspan=2| [[itur|ītur]]
|-
!colspan=3| Imperativus
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| act.
| [[i|ī]] || [[ite|īte]]
|-
!colspan=3| Praesens subiunctivum
|- bgcolor=lightgrey
! act. !! sing. !! plur.
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| I.
| [[eam]] || [[eamus|eāmus]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| II.
| [[eas|eās]] || [[eatis|eātis]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| III.
| [[eat]] || [[eant]]
|-
!colspan=3| Imperfectum indicativum
|- bgcolor=lightgrey
! act. !! sing. !! plur.
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| I.
| [[ibam|ībam]] || [[ibamus|ībāmus]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| II.
| [[ibas|ībās]] || [[ibatis|ībātis]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| III.
| [[ibat|ībat]] || [[ibant|ībant]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| pass.
|colspan=2| [[ibatur|ībātur]]
|-
!colspan=3| Imperfectum subiunctivum
|- bgcolor=lightgrey
! act. !! sing. !! plur.
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| I.
| [[irem|īrem]] || [[iremus|īrēmus]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| II.
| [[ires|īrēs]] || [[iretis|īrētis]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| III.
| [[iret|īret]] || [[irent|īrent]]
|-
!colspan=3| Futurum indicativum
|- bgcolor=lightgrey
! act. !! sing. !! plur.
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| I.
| [[ibo|ībō]] || [[ibimus|ībimus]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| II.
| [[ibis|ībis]] || [[ibitis|ībitis]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| III.
| [[ibit|ībit]] || [[ibunt|ībunt]]
|}
|
{| valign="top" id="toc"
!colspan=3 style="background:#efefef;"| Radix perfecta ''i-''
|-
!colspan=3| Perfectum indicativum
|- bgcolor=lightgrey
! act. !! sing. !! plur.
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| I.
| [[ii|iī]] || [[iimus]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| II.
| [[isti|īstī]] || [[istis|īstis]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| III.
| [[iit]] || [[ierunt|iērunt]]
|-
!colspan=3| Perfectum subiunctivum
|- bgcolor=lightgrey
! act. !! sing. !! plur.
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| I.
| [[ierim]] || [[ierimus|ierīmus]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| II.
| [[ieris|ierīs]] || [[ieritis|ierītis]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| III.
| [[ierit]] || [[ierint]]
|-
!colspan=3| Plusquam perfectum indicativum
|- bgcolor=lightgrey
! act. !! sing. !! plur.
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| I.
| [[ieram]] || [[ieramus|ierāmus]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| II.
| [[ieras|ierās]] || [[ieratis|ierātis]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| III.
| [[ierat|ierāt]] || [[ierant]]
|-
!colspan=3| Plusquam perfectum subiunctivum
|- bgcolor=lightgrey
! act. !! sing. !! plur.
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| I.
| [[issem|īssem]] || [[issemus|īssēmus]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| II.
| [[isses|īssēs]] || [[issetis|īssētis]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| III.
| [[isset|īsset]] || [[issent|īssent]]
|-
!colspan=3| Futurum perfectum
|- bgcolor=lightgrey
! act. !! sing. !! plur.
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| I.
| [[iero|ierō]] || [[ierimus]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| II.
| [[ieris]] || [[ieritis]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| III.
| [[ierit]] || [[ierint]]
|}
|}
{| valign="top" id="toc"
|
{|
!colspan=3 style="background:#efefef;"| Infinitivi
|- bgcolor=lightgrey
! !! act. !! pass.
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| praes.
| [[ire|īre]] || [[iri|īrī]]
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| perf.
| [[isse|īsse]]
|}
|
{|
!colspan=2 style="background:#efefef;"| Participia
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| praes.
| [[iens]], euntis
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| perf.
| —
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| fut.
| [[iturus|ītūrus]], -a, -um
|}
|
{|
!colspan=2 style="background:#efefef;"| Gerundia et supina
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| subst.
| [[eundum]], -ī
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| adiect.
| —
|-
!bgcolor=lightgrey| supina
| [[itum]], [[itu|itū]]
|}
|}
{{-adv-|la}}
{{pn}}<sup>2</sup>
# in questo posto: [[qui]]
# questa cosa: [[ciò]]
# verso l'interno di questo posto: [[dentro]]
{{-etim-}}
da ''[[is]]''
{{-pronoun-|la}}
'''eō'''<sup>3</sup> ''m'' e ''n sing''
# '''ablativo''' e '''dativo''', {{vd|is}}
== {{-cal-}} ==
{{-pronoun-|cal}}
{{pn}} {{1}} ''m sing''
# in funzione di [[soggetto]]: [[io]] (solo maschile)
{{-etim-}}
dal [[nominativo]] {{la}} ''[[ego]]'', attraverso il volgare ''*eo'' (confronta con ''[[eu]]'', ''[[io]]'', ''[[je]]'', ''[[yo]]'')
{{-syn-}}
*[[ieo]]
*[[ieu]]
*[[io]]
__NOTOC__
[[br:eo]]
[[de:eo]]
[[en:eo]]
[[fi:eo]]
[[fj:eo]]
[[fr:eo]]
[[hr:eo]]
[[hu:eo]]
[[ja:eo]]
[[jbo:eo]]
[[ko:eo]]
[[la:eo]]
[[li:eo]]
[[lt:eo]]
[[mg:eo]]
[[nl:eo]]
[[pl:eo]]
[[pt:eo]]
[[ru:eo]]
[[st:eo]]
[[sv:eo]]
[[vi:eo]]
[[zh:eo]]All content in the above text box is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike license Version 4 and was originally sourced from https://it.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?oldid=1334223.
![]() ![]() This site is not affiliated with or endorsed in any way by the Wikimedia Foundation or any of its affiliates. In fact, we fucking despise them.
|