Revision 63355 of "Atuisoq:Seti6908" on klwiki__TOC__
{{#babel:pl|de-1|en-1|kl-0}}
[[File:Seti6908.JPG|thumb|250px|right|Seti6908]]
Ai. Sebastian uvanga, [[Gdańsk]] ([[Poleni]]) nunaga.<br/>
== My dictionary ==
{| class="wikitable"
! Polenimiutut !! Kalaallisut
|-
| Dzień dobry! || Inuugujoq, kutaa!
|-
| Witaj! || Haluu!
|-
| Jak się masz? || Qanoq-ippit?
|-
| Tak || Aap
|-
| Nie || Naagga
|-
| Jak masz na imię? || Qanoq ateqarpit?
|-
| Skąd ty jesteś? || Suminngaaneerpit?
|-
| Czy mówisz po angielsku? || Tuluttut oqalusinnaavit?
|-
| Dziękuję. || Qujanaq
|-
| jeden || ataaseq
|-
| dwa || marluk
|-
| trzy || pingasut
|-
| cztery || sisamat
|-
| pięć || tallimat
|-
| sześć || arfinillit
|-
| siedem || arfineq marluk
|-
| osiem || arfineq pingasut
|-
| dziewięć || qulingiluat
|-
| dziesięć || qulit
|-
|}
<br/>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0 0 0 1em; float:left;"
|-
|+6. Transitive indicative mood
! First person subject
! Second person subject
! Third person subject
|-
|*
|''asavarma'' "You love me"
|''asavaanga'' "He/she/it loves me"
|-
|''asavakkit'' "I love you"
|*
|''asavaatit'' "He/she/it loves you"
|-
|''asavara'' "I love him/her/it"
|''asavat'' "You love her/him/it"
|''asavaa'' "He/she/it loves him/her/it"
|-
|*
|''asavatsigut'' "You love us"
|''asavaatigut'' "He/she/it loves us"
|-
|''asavassi'' "I love you (pl.)"
|*
|''asavaasi'' "He/she/it loves you (pl.)"
|-
|''asavakka'' "I love them"
|''asavatit'' "You love them"
|''asavai'' "He/she/it loves them"
|-
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0 0 0 1em; float:right;"
|-
|+5. Indicative and interrogative intransitive moods
! indicative
! interrogative
|-
|''nerivunga'' "I am eating"
|''nerivunga?'' "Am I eating?"
|-
|''nerivutit'' "You are eating"
|''nerivit?'' "Are you eating?"
|-
|''nerivoq'' "He/she/it eats"
|''neriva?'' "Is he/she/it eating?"
|-
|''nerivugut'' "We are eating"
|''nerivugut?'' "Are we eating?"
|-
|''nerivusi'' "You are eating (pl.)"
|''nerivisi?'' "Are you eating? (pl.)"
|-
|''neripput'' "They are eating"
|''nerippat?'' "Are they eating?"
|-
|}
<br/>
{| style="width:85%; height:100px; text-align: center"
! !! Verb!! Noun!! Particle
|-
! Word
|''Oqar-poq'' "he says"
|''Angut'' "A man"
|''Naamik'' "No"
|-
! Gloss
|say-3p/IND<ref>This article uses the following abbreviations for grammatical terminology in the example glosses: IND: indicative mood, INT: intransitive, TR: transitive, ABS: Absolutive case, I: first person singular, WE: first person plural, YOU: second person, 3p: third person, 4p: reflexive/obviative person, ERG: ergative case, CONT: contemporative mood, POSS: possessor, INSTR: instrumental case, NEG: negative, INTERR: interrogative mood, IMP: imperative mood, OPT: optative mood, COND: conditional mood, CAU: causative mood, PL: plural. For affixes about which the precise meaning is the cause of discussion among specialists the suffix itself is used as gloss and its meaning must be understood from context: -SSA ( meaning either future/expectation), -NIKUU and -SIMA.</ref>
|man.ABS
|No
|}
<br/>
Intransitive:
:''Anda sini-ppoq'' "Anda sleeps"
:Anda.ABS sleep-3p/IND
<br/>
Transitive with agent and object:
:''Anda-p nanoq taku-aa'' "Anda sees a bear"
:Anda.ERG bear-ABS see-3p/3p
<br/>
:''Andap tujuuluk pisiaraa'' "Anda bought the sweater"
:Anda sweater bought
:A O V
<br/>
An attribute appears after its head noun.
:''Andap tujuuluk tungujortoq pisiaraa'' "Anda bought the blue sweater"
:Anda sweater blue bought
:A O X V
An attribute of an incorporated noun appears after the verb:
:''Anda sanasuuvoq pikkorissoq'' "Anda is a skilled carpenter"
:Anda carpenter.IS skilled
:S V APP
<br/>
:''illu-a taku-aa'' "he saw his (the other man's) house"
:house-3POSS see-3p/3p
:''illu-ni taku-aa'' "he saw his own house"
:house-4POSS see-3p/3p
:''Ole oqar-poq tillu-kkiga'' "Ole said I had hit him (the other man)"
:Ole say-3p hit-I/3p
:''Ole oqar-poq tillu-kkini'' "Ole said I had hit him (Ole)"
:Ole say-3p hit-I/4p<ref>The abbreviation "4p" refers to the fourth or reflexive person.</ref>
:''Eva iser-uni sini-ssaa-q'' "When Eva comes in she'll sleep"
:Eva come.in-4p sleep-expect-3p
:''Eva iser-pat sini-ssaa-q'' When Eva comes in (s)he'll sleep (someone else).
:Eva come.in-3p sleep-expect-3p
<br/>
Active:
:''Piitap arfeq takuaa'' "Peter saw the whale"
:Peter-ERG whale see
Antipassive/intransitive object:
:''Piitaq arfermik takuvoq'' "Peter saw (a) whale"
:Peter-ABS whale-INSTR see
<br/>
:''napparsima-vit''? "Are you sick?" (interrogative mood)
:be.sick-YOU/INTERR
:''naamik, napparsima-nngila-nga''. "No, I am not sick" (indicative mood)
:no, be.sick-NEG-I/IND
<br/>
:''sini-git''! "Sleep!"
:sleep-IMP
:''sini-llanga'' "Let me sleep!"
:sleep-1p.OPT
:''sini-nnak''! "Don't sleep!"
:sleep-NEG.IMP
== Aamma takukkit ==
''Seti'' kinaava? [[Tyskland]]illuqarpuq. Isiqqut:
* [[:de:Benutzer:Seti6908|Atuisoq ''Seti'': Tyskisutwikipedia]]
* [[:pl:Wikipedysta:Seti6908|Atuisoq ''Seti'': Polenimiututwikipedia]]
* [[:en:User:Seti6908|Atuisoq ''Seti'': Tuluttutwikipedia]]
* [http://kl.wiktionary.org/wiki/Atuisoq:Seti6908 Atuisoq:Seti6908: Kalaallisutwiktionary]
== Referencer ==
<references/>
[[de:Benutzer:Seti6908]]
[[en:User:Seti6908]]
[[pl:Wikipedysta:Seti6908]]All content in the above text box is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike license Version 4 and was originally sourced from https://kl.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?oldid=63355.
![]() ![]() This site is not affiliated with or endorsed in any way by the Wikimedia Foundation or any of its affiliates. In fact, we fucking despise them.
|