Difference between revisions 40036 and 40037 on test2wiki

-- This is a test of scribbling. Using Italian templates from en.wiktionary.
-- Owner SemperBlotto
local p = {}

function p.itadj(frame)
    local pframe = frame:getParent()
    local args = pframe.args
    local stem = args[1] or error("1st parameter (stem of adjective) missing!")
(contracted; show full)function p.itconj(frame)
    local pframe = frame:getParent()
    local args = pframe.args
    local inf = args["inf"] or error("Infinitive missing!")
    local aux = args["aux"] or "avere"
    local ger = args["ger"]
    local ger2 = args["ger2"]
    ger = 
p.alts(ger, ger2)
    local presp = args["presp"]
    local presp2 = args["presp2"]
    if presp2 ~= nil then presp = presp .. ", " .. presp2 end = p.alts(pres, pres2)
    local pastp = args["pastp"]
    local pastp2 = args["pastp2"]; local pastp3 = args["pastp3"]; local pastp3 = args["pastp3"]
--    if pastp2 ~= nil then pastp = pastp .. ", " .. = p.alts(pastp, pastp2 end)
    pastp = p.alts(pastp, pastp23)
    if pastp3 ~= nil then pastp = pastp .. ", " .. pastp3 end
    if pastp4 ~= nil then pastp = pastp .. ", " .. = p.alts(pastp, pastp4 end)
    local conj = '<div class="NavFrame">\n'
    conj = conj .. '<div class="NavHead" align=left>&nbsp; &nbsp; Conjugation of ' .. inf .. '</div>\n'
    conj = conj .. '<div class="NavContent">\n'
    conj = conj .. '{| style="background:#F0F0F0;border-collapse:separate;border-spacing:2px" class="inflection-table"\n'
    conj = conj .. '|-\n'
    conj = conj .. '! colspan="1" style="background:#e2e4c0" | infinitive\n'
    conj = conj .. '| colspan="1" | ' .. inf .. '\n'
    conj = conj .. '|-\n'
    conj = conj .. '! colspan="2" style="background:#e2e4c0" | auxiliary verb\n'
    conj = conj .. '| colspan="1" | ' .. aux ..'\n'
    conj = conj .. '! colspan="2" style="background:#e2e4c0" | gerund\n'
    conj = conj .. '| colspan="2" | ' .. ger .. '\n'
    conj = conj .. '|-\n! colspan="2" style="background:#e2e4c0" | present participle\n'
    conj = conj .. '| colspan="1" | ' .. presp .. '\n'
    conj = conj .. '! colspan="2" style="background:#e2e4c0" | past participle\n'
    conj = conj .. '| colspan="2" | ' .. pastp .. '\n'
    
    conj = conj .. '|}</div></div>'
    return conj
end

return p